Is Hartz Groomer's Best Anti-Dandruff Shampoo Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed silk protein

hydrolyzed silk protein

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Salicylic Acid 2%. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Acrylate Copolymer, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide MEA, Coco-Betaine, Polysorbate 20, Polyquaternium-11, Hydrolyzed Silk Protein, Sodium Hydroxide, DMDM Hydantoin, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Copper EDTA, Fragrance.

Check Hartz Groomer's Best Anti-Dandruff Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hartz Groomer's Best Anti-Dandruff Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid