Is Hartzler Family Dairy Hartzler Dairy Dairy Unsalted Roll Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Natural
Check Hartzler Family Dairy Hartzler Dairy Dairy Unsalted Roll Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartzler Family Dairy Hartzler Dairy Dairy Unsalted Roll Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Land O Lakes Butter with Canola Oil Family Size! - 24 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter Unsalted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Where to buy
Hartzler Family Dairy Hartzler Dairy Dairy Unsalted Roll Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Roll, Stick


