Is Harvest Box Dipped Freeze Dried Mango Dipped In Premium Dark Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 904
- natural vanilla flavour
- 492
904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Solids (min 54%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 476, 492), Vegetable Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Glazing Agent (904), Mango (70%) Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Harvest Box Dipped Freeze Dried Mango Dipped In Premium Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Box Dipped Freeze Dried Mango Dipped In Premium Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


