Is Harvest Box Dipped Freeze Dried Mango Dipped In Premium Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Solids (min 54%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 476, 492), Vegetable Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Glazing Agent (904), Mango (70%) Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Harvest Box Dipped Freeze Dried Mango Dipped In Premium Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Box Dipped Freeze Dried Mango Dipped In Premium Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


