Is HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- white chocolate
- whey
- cream cheese
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, GLUCOSE, PUMPKIN, PECANS, FOOD STARCH, CREAM (MILK), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUMS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, ACACIA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLES, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC AND MALIC ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


