Is HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- eggs
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, GLUCOSE, PUMPKIN, PECANS, FOOD STARCH, CREAM (MILK), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUMS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, ACACIA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLES, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC AND MALIC ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


