Is HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cream
- +2 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, GLUCOSE, PUMPKIN, PECANS, FOOD STARCH, CREAM (MILK), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUMS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, ACACIA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLES, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC AND MALIC ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


