Is HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • whole wheat flour
  • gluten
  • wheat flour
  • natural flavor
  • food starch
  • modified food starch
  • natural flavors

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, GLUCOSE, PUMPKIN, PECANS, FOOD STARCH, CREAM (MILK), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUMS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, ACACIA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLES, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC AND MALIC ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER WITH NEW YORK-STYLE, PUMPKIN SPICE, CARAMEL APPLE AND PECAN PIE, HARVEST CHEESECAKE SAMPLER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicyFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee