Is Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate Almond Granola Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberry Pieces (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Modified Milk Ingredients, Vegetable Oil, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Dried Coconut, Cocoa, Honey Blend, Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk, Soy, And Almond Ingredients.
Check Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate Almond Granola is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


