Is Harvest Crunch Fibre & Low Sugar Oats & Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Chicory Root Oligofructose, Vegetable Oil, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Almonds, Sugars (honey Blend, Sugar), Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Tocopherols, Natural Flavour. Contains Oats, Wheat, Almonds and Milk.

Check Harvest Crunch Fibre & Low Sugar Oats & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking