Is Harvest crunch granola original Pescatarian?

Description
Harvest Crunch Granola Original is a cereal made with natural flavors, including almonds and crunchy oat clusters wrapped in honey and brown sugar. The combination of honey and brown sugar gives this cereal a sweet taste. It is made with 100% Canadian oats and is a good source of fiber. The inclusion of whole almonds adds a nice crunch to the cereal. Additionally, Harvest Crunch Granola Original can be enjoyed as a snack with yogurt and fresh fruit, adding sweetness to the cereal. It is available in both Original and Crunch varieties. No information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Harvest Crunch Granola Original is a cereal made with natural flavors, including almonds and crunchy oat clusters wrapped in honey and brown sugar. The combination of honey and brown sugar gives this cereal a sweet taste. It is made with 100% Canadian oats and is a good source of fiber. The inclusion of whole almonds adds a nice crunch to the cereal. Additionally, Harvest Crunch Granola Original can be enjoyed as a snack with yogurt and fresh fruit, adding sweetness to the cereal. It is available in both Original and Crunch varieties. No information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Modified Milk, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Honey, Natural Flavour, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk, Almond
Check Harvest crunch granola original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest crunch granola original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


