Is HARVEST DRIZZLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk powder
- colored yogurts
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN ( AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS ( ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN OIL, YEAST), COLORED YOGURTS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL, LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED # 40 LAKE, YELLOW # 6 LAKE, YELLOW # 5 LAKE, AND BLUE # 1 LAKE).
Check HARVEST DRIZZLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST DRIZZLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


