Is Harvest Grain Ciabatta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- soft wheat flakes
- organic kamut flakes
- wheat
- stone ground whole grain whole wheat flour
- whole grain rye flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MULTIGRAIN AND SEED BLEND (MILLET, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, AMARANTH, FLAX SEEDS, SOFT WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC KAMUT FLAKES), STONE GROUND WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST. CONTAINS: WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY.
Check Harvest Grain Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Grain Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvest Grain Ciabatta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


