Is HARVEST MEDLEY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE COVERED CANDIED PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, HARVEST MEDLEY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX)], ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEA SALT, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL.
Check HARVEST MEDLEY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE COVERED CANDIED PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, HARVEST MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST MEDLEY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE COVERED CANDIED PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, HARVEST MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Where to buy
HARVEST MEDLEY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE COVERED CANDIED PIECES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, HARVEST MEDLEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


