Is HARVEST MEDLEY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SWEET POTATO, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, BEETS, TURNIPS, GRAPESEED OIL, SEASONING (SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), ROSEMARY.
Check HARVEST MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Ancient Harvest Rotini Organic & Gluten Free Pasta
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


