Is Harvest Morn Benefit Red Fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (46%), Wholegrain Wheat (17%), Sugar, Wholegrain Barley (9%), Freeze Dried Fruits (4.5%) (sour Cherries, Strawberries), Sunflower Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat, Barley. May also contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Walnuts, Peanuts, Oat, Rye, Spelt, Milk, Sesame and Soya.

Check Harvest Morn Benefit Red Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep