Is Harvest Morn Benefit Red Fruit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (46%), Wholegrain Wheat (17%), Sugar, Wholegrain Barley (9%), Freeze Dried Fruits (4.5%) (sour Cherries, Strawberries), Sunflower Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat, Barley. May also contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Walnuts, Peanuts, Oat, Rye, Spelt, Milk, Sesame and Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Benefit Red Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Benefit Red Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


