Is Harvest Morn Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereal Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (66%) (wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Rye Flour, Spelt (wheat) Flour), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (1.5%), Whole Milk Powder (1.5%), Flavourings, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (rapeseed), Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Egg. Contains Wheat, Oay, Rye, Barley, Egg.

Check Harvest Morn Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go