Is Harvest Morn Corn Flakes Pescatarian?

Description
Light toasted grain flavor with a consistently crisp, flake texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, paired with milk or yogurt, or used as a crunchy topping for desserts and salads. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfactory crunch, mild taste, convenient packaging, occasional stale batches, and good value overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light toasted grain flavor with a consistently crisp, flake texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, paired with milk or yogurt, or used as a crunchy topping for desserts and salads. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfactory crunch, mild taste, convenient packaging, occasional stale batches, and good value overall.
Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains: Barley.
Check Harvest Morn Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


