Is Harvest Morn Crispy Chunks Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- glycerol
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, RICE (26%), MILK CHOCOLATE (25%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant: Glycerol, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Flavouring, Iron, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Niacin.
Check Harvest Morn Crispy Chunks Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Crispy Chunks Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


