Is Harvest Morn Crunchy Maple Syrup Granola Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy bars deliver pronounced maple flavor and a firm, crisp texture that holds together during snacking. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, lunchbox treat or on-the-go snack, reviewers often cite portability and consistent crunch, while some note occasional crumbling, variable sweetness and a denser bite compared with softer bar varieties.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flakes
- oat
whole grain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy bars deliver pronounced maple flavor and a firm, crisp texture that holds together during snacking. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, lunchbox treat or on-the-go snack, reviewers often cite portability and consistent crunch, while some note occasional crumbling, variable sweetness and a denser bite compared with softer bar varieties.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes [62%], Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maple Syrup [2%], Honey [1%], Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Emulsiier: Lecithins [sunflower]. Contains: Oat. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Milk And Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Crunchy Maple Syrup Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Crunchy Maple Syrup Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


