Is Harvest Morn Crunchy Maple Syrup Granola Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy bars deliver pronounced maple flavor and a firm, crisp texture that holds together during snacking. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, lunchbox treat or on-the-go snack, reviewers often cite portability and consistent crunch, while some note occasional crumbling, variable sweetness and a denser bite compared with softer bar varieties.

Description
Crunchy bars deliver pronounced maple flavor and a firm, crisp texture that holds together during snacking. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, lunchbox treat or on-the-go snack, reviewers often cite portability and consistent crunch, while some note occasional crumbling, variable sweetness and a denser bite compared with softer bar varieties.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes [62%], Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maple Syrup [2%], Honey [1%], Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Emulsiier: Lecithins [sunflower]. Contains: Oat. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Milk And Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Crunchy Maple Syrup Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Crunchy Maple Syrup Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


