Is Harvest Morn Crunchy Oat & Honey Granola Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy bars offer a crisp, crunchy texture with a mild sweet, toasted flavor. Shoppers typically use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick breakfast companions. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional variation in freshness and occasional portion-size concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (62%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (2%), Salt, Molasses, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower). Contains Oats.

Check Harvest Morn Crunchy Oat & Honey Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go