Is Harvest Morn Fruit and Grain Strawberry Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- glycerol
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FILLING (40%) (Sugar, STRAWBERRY PURÉE (20%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Firming Agent: Calcium Phosphates; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring, Colours: Annatto Norbixin, Anthocyanins), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Oat Bran, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Pasteurised Egg, Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Vitamins and Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates; Stabiliser: Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Preservative: Sodium Propionate; Maize Starch.Contains Wheat, Oat, Egg. May also contain peanuts, nuts, milk, and soya.
Check Harvest Morn Fruit and Grain Strawberry Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Fruit and Grain Strawberry Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Snack · Bar


