Is Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Filling (40%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Strawberry Purée, Oatmeal, Dextrose, Strawberry Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Citrates; Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Invert Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Polydextrose, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Fructose, Humectant: Glycerol; Citrus Fibre, Bulking Agent: Sorbitol Syrup; Calcium Carbonate, Malted Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (rapeseed), Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Salt, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Colour: Plain Caramel; Niacin, Iron, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Extracts Of Rosemary; Pasteurised Egg, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Oatmeal, Wheat, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Peanuts, Barley, Rye, and Spelt (Wheat).
Check Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


