Is Harvest Morn Instant Oats Golden Syrup Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (61%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Flavouring. Contains Oats, Milk.
Check Harvest Morn Instant Oats Golden Syrup Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Instant Oats Golden Syrup Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
About this product
Grain · Dried, Pouch


