Is Harvest Morn Instant Oats Golden Syrup Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT FLAKES (8099), Sugar, Flavourings, Salt.

Check Harvest Morn Instant Oats Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking