Is Harvest Morn Instant Oats Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, lightly toasted flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; dissolves quickly for a soft consistency. Commonly served hot and customized with toppings or mix-ins. Reviewers note reliable convenience and value, though some find the taste bland and often customize it to add extra flavor for a warm breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (100%). Contains: Oats.

Check Harvest Morn Instant Oats Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking