Is Harvest Morn Instant Original Oats Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
dried skimmed milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (77%), Dried Skimmed Milk. Including Cereals Containing Gluten, Contains Milk.
Check Harvest Morn Instant Original Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Instant Original Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


