Is Harvest Morn Multigrain Dino Shapes 350g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • wholegrain oat flour

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (56%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (28%), Sugar, Maize Flour (6%), Soluble Com Fibre, Calcium Carbonate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Curcuma Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract; Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains: Oat. May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts, Other Gluten Sources, Milk, Sesame And Soya.

Check Harvest Morn Multigrain Dino Shapes 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking