Is Harvest Morn Nut Bar Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (30%), Peanuts (27%), Dark Chocolate (22%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter (milk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower); Flavouring), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Honey, Pea Protein Isolate, Peanut Paste (2.5%), Pea Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower); Antioxidant: Tocopherol Rich-extract. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Milk and Soya. It may also contain Hazelnuts and Cashews.
Check Harvest Morn Nut Bar Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Nut Bar Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


