Is Harvest Morn Nut Bar Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut paste
  • peanuts

peanut paste

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (30%), Peanuts (27%), Dark Chocolate (22%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter (milk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower); Flavouring), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Honey, Pea Protein Isolate, Peanut Paste (2.5%), Pea Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower); Antioxidant: Tocopherol Rich-extract. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Milk and Soya. It may also contain Hazelnuts and Cashews.

Check Harvest Morn Nut Bar Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go