Is Harvest Morn Tropical Fruits Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes
  • oats
  • fibre

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical flavors and crunchy clusters characterize this granola, suitable for morning bowls, yogurt toppings, or snack handfuls. Texture balances crispness with slightly chewy bits. Customer feedback commonly praises taste and versatility while noting occasional uneven distribution of fruit flavor and varying sweetness levels across batches and packaging concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Sugar, Dried Banana Chips (6%) (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Coconut (4 5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweetened Dried Papaya (2%) (papaya, Sugar, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Sweetened Dried Pineapple (2%) (pineapple, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Honey, Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flavouring. Contains: Oats, Sulphur Dioxide.

Check Harvest Morn Tropical Fruits Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackTopping