Is Harvest Morn Vitamin And Protein Bars Chocolate, Peanut and Caramel Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
- concentrated milk protein
- milk
- sweet whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate With Sweetener (25%) (sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins), Peanut Flavour Layer (14%) (humectant: Polydextrose; Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Sunflower Oil, Caramel Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings), Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Concentrated Milk Protein, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Humectant: Glycerol; Calcium Caseinate (milk), Chopped Peanuts (4%), Soya Protein Crispies (soya Protein Isolate), Sunflower Oil, Caramel Syrup, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose; Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Vitamin And Protein Bars Chocolate, Peanut and Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Vitamin And Protein Bars Chocolate, Peanut and Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


