Is Harvest Morn Vitamin And Protein Bars Chocolate, Peanut and Caramel Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- concentrated milk protein
- sweet whey powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate With Sweetener (25%) (sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins), Peanut Flavour Layer (14%) (humectant: Polydextrose; Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Sunflower Oil, Caramel Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings), Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Concentrated Milk Protein, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Humectant: Glycerol; Calcium Caseinate (milk), Chopped Peanuts (4%), Soya Protein Crispies (soya Protein Isolate), Sunflower Oil, Caramel Syrup, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose; Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Vitamin And Protein Bars Chocolate, Peanut and Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Vitamin And Protein Bars Chocolate, Peanut and Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


