Is Harvest Morti Granola Raisin & Almond Wheat Free?

Description
Cereal offers sweet, chewy fruit accents and toasted nutty undertones, paired with crunchy clusters and occasional softer bites. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and versatile use as a breakfast topping, yogurt or snack, while some mention variable sweetness and inconsistent cluster size; overall practical for everyday cereal or baking additions.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
- oats
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cereal offers sweet, chewy fruit accents and toasted nutty undertones, paired with crunchy clusters and occasional softer bites. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and versatile use as a breakfast topping, yogurt or snack, while some mention variable sweetness and inconsistent cluster size; overall practical for everyday cereal or baking additions.
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (65%), Sugar, Raisins (13%) (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Chopped, And Flaked Almonds (2.5%), Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Flavouring. Contains Oats And Almonds.
Check Harvest Morti Granola Raisin & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morti Granola Raisin & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


