Is HARVEST PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, HARVEST PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, PEACHES, WATER, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check HARVEST PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, HARVEST PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, HARVEST PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


