Is HARVEST ROASTED ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ROASTED PUMPKIN KERNELS TRAIL MIX, HARVEST Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds raw
  • almonds oil roasted

almonds raw

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS OIL ROASTED AND SALTED (ALMONDS RAW, SEA SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), SUNFLOWER KERNELS OIL ROASTED AND SALTED (SUNFLOWER KERNELS RAW, SEA SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), PUMPKIN KERNELS OIL ROASTED AND SALTED (PUMPKIN KERNELS RAW, SEA SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL).

Check HARVEST ROASTED ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ROASTED PUMPKIN KERNELS TRAIL MIX, HARVEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemTopping