Is HARVEST ROASTED VEGETABLE SALAD, HARVEST ROASTED Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED BUTTERNUT SQUASH (BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CANOLA OIL BLEND [CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL], SALT, BLACK PEPPER), KALE, SPINACH, SWEET ONION DIJON VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], ONION, SWEET ONION [SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT], WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMINS TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL [EXPELLER PRESSED]), GOAT CHEESE (GOAT CHEESE [PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), PARSLEY.

Check HARVEST ROASTED VEGETABLE SALAD, HARVEST ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidicNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepLunch