Is HARVEST SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE BLEND (ESCAROLE, ENDIVE, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, RADICCHIO, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON) SWEET ONION DIJON VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], ONION, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SWEET ONION [SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT], WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), APPLES (CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, DARK BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, AND SALT).

Check HARVEST SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal Prep