Is Harvest Snap Green Pea Snack Crisps Lightly Salted Dairy Free?

Description
These snack crisps provide a light, airy crunch and a mild savory flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a portable snack, or paired with sandwiches, dips, and salads. Customers commonly praise crisp texture and convenient packaging, though some reviewers report a subtler-than-expected flavor than other similar snacks
Why it's not dairy free
- packed on shared equipment with milk
packed on shared equipment with milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These snack crisps provide a light, airy crunch and a mild savory flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a portable snack, or paired with sandwiches, dips, and salads. Customers commonly praise crisp texture and convenient packaging, though some reviewers report a subtler-than-expected flavor than other similar snacks
Ingredients
Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (ascorbyl Palmitate (for Freshness)). Packed On Shared Equipment With Milk.
Check Harvest Snap Green Pea Snack Crisps Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snap Green Pea Snack Crisps Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


