Is Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Creamy & Mellow White Cheddar Flavored Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crisps deliver a creamy, mellow white cheddar taste and a satisfying snap. Consumers commonly use them as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or dip companion. Reviews often highlight consistent crunch and approachable cheese flavor, while some note seasoning intensity varies between batches, and packaging perceptions differ.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (canola, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil), White Cheddar Seasoning (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sour Cream, [cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Sweet Cream Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Vinegar), Rice, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains: Milk.

Check Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Creamy & Mellow White Cheddar Flavored Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go