Is Harvest Snaps Baked Red Lentil Snacks Tomato And Zesty Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- packed on shared equipment with: milk
packed on shared equipment with: milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Lentils, Canola Oil, Rice, Tomato Basil Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Citric Acid, Spices [including Basil], Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar, Extractive Of Tomato), Paprika Color, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Packed On Shared Equipment With: Milk.
Check Harvest Snaps Baked Red Lentil Snacks Tomato And Zesty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Baked Red Lentil Snacks Tomato And Zesty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


