Is Harvest Snaps Baked Red Lentil Snacks Tomato And Zesty Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Lentils, Canola Oil, Rice, Tomato Basil Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Citric Acid, Spices [including Basil], Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar, Extractive Of Tomato), Paprika Color, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Packed On Shared Equipment With: Milk.
Check Harvest Snaps Baked Red Lentil Snacks Tomato And Zesty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Baked Red Lentil Snacks Tomato And Zesty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


