Is HARVEST SNAPS BAKED RED LENTIL SNACKS TOMATO BASIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- packed on shared equipment with: milk manufactured by calbee america
packed on shared equipment with: milk manufactured by calbee america
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED LENTILS, VEGETABLE OIL CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE, TOMATO BASIL SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRACTIVE OF TOMATO), PAPRIKA COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS). PACKED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH: MILK MANUFACTURED BY CALBEE AMERICA, INC. FAIRFIELD, CA 94534 Calbee ® DISCOVER ORE HARVESTSNAPS.COM
Check HARVEST SNAPS BAKED RED LENTIL SNACKS TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST SNAPS BAKED RED LENTIL SNACKS TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


