Is Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Bean (57%), Vegetable Oil [with Antioxidant (307b)], Rice, Seasoning (6%)[milk Solids, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sour Cream And Chives Flavour, Yeast Extract, Herb, Anti-caking Agent (551)], Mineral Salt (170,). Contains Soybeans And Milk.
Check Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Sour Cream & Chives is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


