Is Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice Black Pepper Seasoning (Maltodextrin Spice, Salt, Sugar, Mushroom Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate [for Freshness]).

Check Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
PepperySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go