Is Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- packed on shared equipment with: milk
packed on shared equipment with: milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice Black Pepper Seasoning (Maltodextrin Spice, Salt, Sugar, Mushroom Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate [for Freshness]).
Check Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz
Harvest Snaps Organic Baked Green Pea Snacks Artisan Sea Salt Flavor
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


