Is Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- packed on shared equipment with: milk
packed on shared equipment with: milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice Black Pepper Seasoning (Maltodextrin Spice, Salt, Sugar, Mushroom Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate [for Freshness]).
Check Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz
Harvest Snaps Organic Baked Green Pea Snacks Artisan Sea Salt Flavor
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Black Pepper Green Pea Snack Crisps - 3.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


