Is Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • buttermilk solids
  • sour cream & onion seasoning
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy sour cream and onion flavor delivers a savory bite, paired with light, airy crunch and crisp snap. Shoppers note satisfying texture, strong flavor, and convenient single-serve packaging; many eat it straight from the bag, pack it for lunches, or pair it with dips and sandwiches, often for casual occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentils, Rice, Canola Oil, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (Salt, Whey, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk Solids, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Parsley, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Spice), Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract (Color), Rosemary Extract.

Check Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleIGATargetVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go